Forest Products Export Standards - Phytosanitary Requirements of Chile

Disclaimer

The information in this standard is provided on the following basis. The phytosanitary requirements found in this standard may be used as the basis of export certification. However, requirements may be changed by importing countries at any time at short notice or with no notice to New Zealand. This information is provided strictly on the basis that the Crown, the Ministry for Primary Industries, its statutory officers, employees, agents and all other persons responsible for or associated with the compilation, writing, editing, approval or publication of the information:

  1. disclaim any and all responsibility for any inaccuracy, error, omission, lateness, or any other kind of inadequacy, deficiency or flaw in, or in relation to, the information; and
  2. without limiting (1) above, fully exclude any and all liability of any kind on the part of all of them, to any person or entity that chooses to rely on this information

Compliance with this standard is not to be taken as a guarantee that any particular goods will be granted access to any overseas market.

Last Updated: 13 April 2011

Commodities

Logs

Import Permits or Declarations  
Certification Requirements Phytosanitary certificate required.
Prohibited Importations  
Bark Free of bark.
Insects Free of quarantine pests.
Fungi Free of quarantine pests.
Soil Free from soil.
Other Free of cones, fruit, leaves and needles.
Pre-Shipment Inspections Verification inspection required.
Approved Pre-Shipment Treatments  
Fumigation Fumigation must be carried out no more than 15 days prior to shipment by sea, or no more than 15 days prior to arrival in Chile if transported by air or land.
Antisapstain treatments  
Insecticide treatments  
Heat treatments  
Preservative treatments  
Concessional Release  
General No further information.

Wood/ Timber - Sawn

Import Permits or Declarations  
Certification Requirements Phytosanitary certificate is required.
Prohibited Importations  
Bark Free of bark.
Insects Free of quarantine pests.
Fungi Free of quarantine pests.
Soil Free from soil.
Other Free of cones, fruit, leaves and needles.
Pre-Shipment Inspections Verification inspection required.
Approved Pre-Shipment Treatments Timber must be kiln dried.
Fumigation  
Antisapstain treatments  
Insecticide treatments  
Heat treatments Timber must be kiln dried. The kiln drying treatment must be specified on the phytosanitary certificate and must state:
  • The length of the kiln drying treatment;
  • The maximum temperature reached for at least 3 hours during kiln drying; and
  • The final moisture content (20%).
Preservative treatments  
Concessional Release  
General No further information.

Wood/ Timber - Chips

Import Permits or Declarations  
Certification Requirements Phytosanitary certificate required.
Prohibited Importations  
Bark Free of bark.
Insects Free of quarantine pests.
Fungi Free of quarantine pests.
Soil Free from soil.
Other Free of cones, fruit, leaves and needles.
Pre-Shipment Inspections Verification inspection required.
Approved Pre-Shipment Treatments  
Fumigation Fumigation must be carried out no more than 15 days prior to shipment by sea, or no more than 15 days prior to arrival in Chile if transported by air or land.
Antisapstain treatments  
Insecticide treatments  
Heat treatments  
Preservative treatments  
Concessional Release  
General No further information.

Wood Products – Reconstituted/ Plywood/ LVL/ Veneer

Import Permits or Declarations  
Certification Requirements Phytosanitary certificate NOT required.
Prohibited Importations  
Bark Free of bark.
Insects Free of quarantine pests.
Fungi Free of quarantine pests.
Soil Free from soil.
Other Free of cones, fruit, leaves and needles.
Pre-Shipment Inspections  
Approved Pre-Shipment Treatments  
Fumigation Fumigation must be carried out no more than 15 days prior to shipment by sea, or no more than 15 days prior to arrival in Chile if transported by air or land.
Antisapstain treatments  
Insecticide treatments  
Heat treatments  
Preservative treatments  
Concessional Release  
General Board products will be inspected on arrival to confirm that they are as described on customs documentation.

Wood Products - Manufactured

Import Permits or Declarations  
Certification Requirements Phytosanitary certificate NOT required.
Prohibited Importations  
Bark Free of bark.
Insects Free of quarantine pests.
Fungi Free of quarantine pests.
Soil Free from soil.
Other Free of cones, fruit, leaves and needles.
Pre-Shipment Inspections  
Approved Pre-Shipment Treatments  
Fumigation Fumigation must be carried out no more than 15 days prior to shipment by sea, or no more than 15 days prior to arrival in Chile if transported by air or land.
Antisapstain treatments  
Insecticide treatments  
Heat treatments  
Preservative treatments  
Concessional Release  
General No further information.

Wood Products - Packaging

Import Permits or Declarations  
Certification Requirements Wood packaging material and dunnage should be marked in accordance with ISPM 15. Phytosanitary certificates are accepted in lieu of ISPM 15 mark.
Prohibited Importations  
Bark Free of bark.
Insects Free of quarantine pests.
Fungi Free of quarantine pests.
Soil Free from soil.
Other Free of cones, fruit, leaves and needles.
Pre-Shipment Inspections None required.
Approved Pre-Shipment Treatments  
Fumigation

Wood packaging material and dunnage should be treated in accordance with ISPM 15.

Fumigation of wood packaging material covered by a phytosanitary certificate must be carried out no more than 15 days prior to shipment by sea, or no more than 15 days prior to arrival in Chile if transported by air or land.
Antisapstain treatments  
Insecticide treatments  
Heat treatments Wood packaging material and dunnage should be treated in accordance with ISPM 15.
Preservative treatments  
Concessional Release  
General No further information.

Quarantine Pests

Bacteria

  • Acidovorax avenae ssp. citrulli
  • Aplanobacter populi
  • Candidatus liberibacter africanus (Liberobacter africanum)
  • Candidatus liberibacter asiaticum (Liberobacter asiaticum)
  • Citrus greening bacterium
  • Clavibacter michiganensis subsp.insidiosus
  • Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus
  • Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens pv. flaccumfaciens
  • Erwinia amylovora
  • Erwinia chrysanthemi
  • Erwinia pyrifoliae
  • Erwinia rubrifaciens
  • Erwinia salicis
  • Erwinia stewartii (Pantoea stewartii ssp. stewartii)
  • Pseudomonas savastanoi pv. savastanoi
  • Pseudomonas syringae pv. avellanae
  • Pseudomonas syringae pv. lachrymans
  • Pseudomonas syringae pv. morsprunorum
  • Pseudomonas syringae pv. papulans
  • Pseudomonas syringae pv. persicae
  • Pseudomonas syringae pv. phaseolicola
  • Pseudomonas syringae pv. pisi
  • Ralstonia solanacearum race 1
  • Ralstonia solanacearum race 3 (Pseudomonas solanacearum)
  • Spiroplasma citri
  • Xanthomonas arboricola pv. fragariae (Xanthomonas fragariae)
  • Xanthomonas arboricola pv pruni
  • Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citri.
  • Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. dieffenbachiae (X. campestris pv. dieffenbachiae)
  • Xanthomonas campestris pv. cucurbitae
  • Xanthomonas campestris pv. fici
  • Xanthomonas campestris pv. hyacinthi
  • Xanthomonas campestris pv. orizycola
  • Xanthomonas campestris pv. oryzae
  • Xanthomonas hortorum pv. carotae (X. campestris pv. carotae)
  • Xanthomonas populi (Aplanobacter populi)
  • Xylella fastidiosa
  • Xylophilus ampelinus

Fungi

  • Alternaria gaiser (A. kikuchiana)
  • Alternaria helianthi
  • Alternaria porri
  • Anisogramma anomala (Cryptosporella)
  • Ascochyta lethalis
  • Ascochyta rabiei
  • Botryosphaeria corticis
  • Cephalosporium diospyri
  • Cerotelium fici
  • Ceratocystis coerulescens
  • Ceratocystis fagacearum
  • Ceratocystis ulmi
  • Ceratocystis paradoxa
  • Cercoseptoria pini-densiflorae
  • Cercospora sequoiae
  • Chryphonectria parasitica
  • Claviceps africana
  • Cochliobolus victoriae
  • Colletotrichum acutatum
  • Colletotrichum capsici
  • Colletotrichum fragariae
  • Colletotrichum orbicular (C. lagenarium)
  • Colletotrichum truncatum
  • Coniella granati
  • Cronartium spp.
  • Cryptosphaeria populina
  • Cryptosporella anomaia
  • Cryptodiaporthe populea
  • Cylindrosporium juglandis
  • Cytospora terebinthi
  • Diaporthe cinerescens
  • Diaporthe helianthi (Phomopsis helianthi)
  • Diaporthe woodii
  • Didymella lycopersici
  • Elsinoe australis
  • Elsinoe fawcetti
  • Eutypa lata
  • Exobasidium oxycocci
  • Exobasidium perenne
  • Exobasidium rostrupii
  • Exobasidium vaccinia
  • Fusicladium effusum
  • Gnomonia nerviseda
  • Gremmeniella abietina
  • Guignardia bidwellii
  • Guignardia citricarpa
  • Gymnoconia peckiana (= Arthuromyces peckianus, Gymnoconia nitens)
  • Gymnosporangium spp.
  • Heterobasidion annosum
  • Kuehneola uredinis
  • Marssonina populi
  • Melanconis juglandis
  • Microsphaera grossulariae
  • Monilinia fructicola
  • Monilinia fructigena
  • Monilinia oxycocci
  • Monilinia vaccinii-corymbosi
  • Mycosphaerella caryigena
  • Mycosphaerella nigromaculans
  • Mycosphaerella populorum
  • Peronophythora litchii
  • Peronospora fragariae (P. potentillae)
  • Peronospora hyoscyami f.sp. tabacina (P. tabacina)
  • Phacidium coniferarum
  • Phakopsora cherimoliae
  • Phialophora cinerescens
  • Phoma apiicola
  • Phoma destructiva
  • Phoma exigua var. foveata
  • Phoma tracheiphila
  • Phomopsis asparagi
  • Phomopsis fukushii
  • Phomopsis juniperivora
  • Phragmidium arcticum
  • Phragmidium rubi-idaei
  • Phymatotrichopsis omnivora
  • Physopella ampelopsidis (Phakopsora)
  • Phytophthora cambivora
  • Phytophthora palmivora
  • Phytophthora ramorum
  • Pseudopeziza tracheiphila
  • Puccinia asparagi
  • Puccinia caricina
  • Puccinia pittieriana
  • Puccinia ribis
  • Pucciniastrum goeppertianum
  • Pucciniastrum vaccinia (P. myrtilli)
  • Pyrenophora bromi
  • Rhabdocline pseudotsugae
  • Rhabdocline weirii
  • Scirrhia acicola (Mycosphaerella dearnessii)
  • Septoria pistaciae
  • Septoria pistacina
  • Septoria pistacearum
  • Sirococcus strobilinus
  • Synchytrium endobioticum
  • Tilletia buchloeana
  • Tilletia indica
  • Urocystis occulta
  • Uromyces terebinthi
  • Uromyces transversalis
  • Ustilago crameri
  • Ustilago violacea

Insects

Coleoptera

  • Agrilus spp.
  • Anoplophora spp.
  • Anthonomus eugenii
  • Anthonomus musculus
  • Anthonomus signatus
  • Anthonomus pedicularis
  • Anthonomus piri
  • Anthonomus pomorum
  • Anthonomus quadrigibbus
  • Anthonomus rectirostris
  • Anthonomus rubi
  • Apion apricans
  • Apion craccae
  • Apion pisi
  • Apion trifolii
  • Apion virens
  • Brachycerus spp.
  • Bruchidae (other than those present in Chile)
  • Bruchidius spp.
  • Bruchus spp. (except B. pisorum and B. rufimanus)
  • Byturus rubi
  • Byturus tomentosus
  • Byturus unicolor
  • Callosobruchus spp.
  • Capnodis tenebrionis
  • Caryedon serratus
  • Chrysobothris spp.
  • Conotrachelus aguacateae
  • Conotrachelus carinifer
  • Conotrachelus nenuphar
  • Conotrachelus persea
  • Conotrachelus retentus
  • Copturus aguacatae
  • Coroebus elatus
  • Crioceris asparagi
  • Cryptorrhynchus lapathi
  • Curculio caryae
  • Curculio caryatrypes
  • Curculio elephas
  • Curculio nucum
  • Curculio sayi
  • Cylindrocopturus spp.
  • Dendroctonus spp.
  • Diabrotica spp. (except D.viridula)
  • Diaprepes abbreviatus polyphagous,
  • Epicaerus cognatus
  • Epilachna spp.
  • Epitrix spp. (except E. fasciata)
  • Eucepes postfasciatus
  • Gonipterus gibberus
  • Heilipus lauri
  • Heterobostrychus aequalis
  • Hylobius spp.
  • Hylotrupes bajulus
  • Hylurgus palliatus
  • Ips spp.
  • Leptinotarsa decemlineata
  • Listronotus dauci
  • Melanophila californica
  • Moneilema spp.
  • Monochamus spp.
  • Oberea bimaculata
  • Oberea linearis
  • Oberea myops
  • Oemona hirta
  • Oncideres spp.
  • Oryctes rhinoceros
  • Otiorhynchus cribricollis
  • Otiorhynchus ovatus
  • Pachymerus spp.
  • Phlyctinus callosus
  • Phyrdenus muriceus
  • Pissodes spp.
  • Plagiodera versicolor
  • Platypus mutatus (= P.sulcatus)
  • Popillia japonica
  • Premnotrypes spp. (except P.latithorax)
  • Prionus spp.
  • Prostephanus truncatus
  • Pseudopityophthorus spp.
  • Rhigopsidius percei
  • Rhynchites spp.
  • Rhynchophorus spp.
  • Saperda carcharias
  • Saperda pupulnea
  • Saperda scalaris
  • Schistocerus bimaculatus
  • Scolytus scolytus
  • Sinoxylon spp.
  • Stator limbatus
  • Sternochetus frigidus
  • Tomicus piniperda (Blastophagus)
  • Trogoderma granarium
  • Vesperus xatarti
  • Xyleborus dispar
  • Xyleborus ferrugineus
  • Xylosandrus crassiusculus
  • Xylotrechus arvicola
  • Zabrotes subfasciatus

Diptera

  • Anastrepha spp.
  • Asphondylia opuntiae
  • Asphondylia prunorum
  • Bactrocera spp.
  • Ceratitis spp.
  • Chromatomyia horticola (= Phytomyza horticola)
  • Contarini pruniflorum
  • Contarini tritici
  • Dacus spp.
  • Dasyneura fraxini
  • Dasyneura mali
  • Dasyneura oxycoccana
  • Dasyneura pyri
  • Dasyneura vaccinii
  • Eumerus tuberculatus
  • Helicomyia saliciperda (= Rabdophaga saliciperda)
  • Liriomyza trifolii
  • Mayetiola destructor
  • Merodon equestris
  • Pegomya rubicola
  • Psili rosae
  • Resseliella theobaldi
  • Rhagoletis spp. (except R. nova and R. tomatis)
  • Trypeta zoe

Hemiptera

  • Aleurocanthus spiniferus
  • Aleurocanthus woglumi
  • Aleurodicus spp.
  • Aleyrodes lonicera
  • Amphorophora agathonica
  • Amphorophora rubi (Aphis rubi)
  • Aonidiella orientalis
  • Aphanostigma iakusuinsis
  • Aphanostigma piri
  • Aphis forbesi
  • Aphis pomi
  • Aphis schneideri
  • Aphis vaccinii
  • Bemisia argentifolii
  • Cacopsylla pruni
  • Cacopsylla pyri
  • Cacopsylla pyricola
  • Cerataphis orchidearum
  • Ceroplastes destructor
  • Ceroplastes floridensis
  • Ceroplastes japonicus
  • Ceroplastes rubens
  • Ceroplastes rusci
  • Chionaspis pinifoliae
  • Chionaspis salicis
  • Colladonus spp.
  • Cryptomyzus galeopsidis
  • Dactylopius spp. (exc. D. coccus)
  • Diaspis boisduvalii
  • Draeculocephala minerva
  • Dysaphis pyri
  • Dysaphis plantaginea
  • Empoasca decedens
  • Eriosoma grossulariae
  • Erythroneura spp.
  • Howardia biclavis
  • Icerya aegyptiaca
  • Lepidosaphes gloverii
  • Lopholeucaspis japonica
  • Lygocoris pabulinus
  • Maconellicoccus hirsutus
  • Metcalf pruinosa
  • Myzus cerasi
  • Neopulvinaria innumerabilis
  • Nipaecoccus nipa
  • Nipaecoccus viridis
  • Oncometopia nigricans
  • Orthezia insignis
  • Parabemisia myricae
  • Paraphlepsius irroratus
  • Parasaissetia nigra
  • Parlatoria spp. (except P. camelliae)
  • Phenacoccus aceris
  • Philaenus spumarius
  • Planococcus ficus
  • Pseudaulacaspis cockerelli
  • Pseudaulacaspis pentagona
  • Pseudaulacaspis pruni
  • Pseudococcus comstocki
  • Psyllopsis fraxini
  • Psyllopsis fraxinicola
  • Pulvinaria vitis
  • Quadraspidiotus ostreaeformis
  • Rhizoecus falcifer
  • Scaphytopius spp.
  • Scaphoideus titanicus
  • Schizaphis piricola
  • Sphaerolecanium prunastri
  • Stephanitis rhododendri
  • Targioni vitis
  • Tetraleurodes mori
  • Trioza erytreae
  • Trioza persea
  • Trioza tripunctata
  • Viteus vitifoliae (Daktulosphaira vitifoliae)

Hymenoptera

  • Athalia rosae
  • Bephrata spp.
  • Bephratelloides pomorum
  • Eurytoma spp.
  • Euura atra
  • Hemadas nubilipennis
  • Janus abbreviatus
  • Janus compressus
  • Megastigmus spp.
  • Neodiprion spp.
  • Prodecatoma cookie
  • Sirex cyaneus

Isoptera

  • Reticulitermes flavipes

Orthoptera

  • Oecanthus spp.

Lepidoptera

  • Acleris spp.
  • Acrobasis nuxvorella
  • Acrobasis vaccini
  • Acrobypia pleurodella
  • Acrolepiopsis assectella
  • Adoxophyes cyrtosema
  • Adoxophyes orana
  • Aglaope infausta
  • Amblyptilia pica
  • Amyelois (Paramyelois) transitella
  • Anarsia lineatella
  • Archips spp.
  • Argyresthia cupressella
  • Argyresthia pruniella
  • Argyrotaenia citrana
  • Argyrotaenia sphaleropa
  • Bembecia marginata
  • Cacoecimorpha pronubana
  • Cactoblasis cactorum
  • Caloptilia azaleella
  • Caloptilia syringella
  • Carposina sasaki (= C. niponensis)
  • Celypha lacunana (Oleuthreutes lacunana)
  • Choristoneura occidentalis
  • Choristoneura rosaceana
  • Cnephasia longano
  • Conogethes punctiferalis
  • Cossus cossus
  • Cryptoblabes gnidiella
  • Cryptophlebia illepida
  • Cryptophlebia leucotreta
  • Cryptophlebia ombrodelta
  • Ctenopseustis obliquana
  • Cydia spp. (other than C. molesta and C. pomonella)
  • Diaphania hyalinata
  • Dichomeris vacciniella
  • Dyspessa ulula
  • Ecdytolopha aurantiana
  • Elkneria prudish
  • Enarmonia formosana
  • Epichoristodes acerbella
  • Epiphyas postvittana
  • Eucosma gloriola
  • Eulia salubricola (= Bonagota salubricola)
  • Eupoecilia ambiguella
  • Euproctis chrysorrhoea
  • Euzophera semifuneralis
  • Gelechia pistaceae
  • Gelechia trialbamaculella
  • Gypsonoma aceriana
  • Hedy spp.
  • Hylesia nigricans
  • Hyphantria cunea
  • Keiferia lycopersicella
  • Lampronia capitella
  • Lampronia rubiella
  • Leucinodes orbonalis
  • Leucoma salicis
  • Leucoptera malifoliella
  • Lobesia botrana
  • Lymantria dispar
  • Lymantria monacha
  • Malacosoma spp.
  • Mamestra brassicae
  • Marmara gulosa
  • Monochroa fragariae
  • Neoleucinodes elegantalis
  • Numonia pyrivorella
  • Operophtera brumata
  • Opogona sacchari
  • Orgyia anartoides
  • Orgyia pseudotsugata
  • Orgyia thyellina
  • Ostrinia nubilalis
  • Pammene fasciana
  • Pandemis heparana
  • Paranthrene spp.
  • Pennisetia spp.
  • Planotortrix spp.
  • Platynota stultana
  • Podosesia syringae
  • Poecilocampa populi
  • Polychrosis viteana
  • Prays citri
  • Prays oleae
  • Prionoxystus robiniae
  • Ptycholoma lecheana
  • Recurvaria leucatella
  • Recurvaria nanella
  • Rhyacionia spp. (exc. R. buoliana)
  • Scrobipalpa ocellatella
  • Sesia spp.
  • Sparganothis pilleriana
  • Spilonota ocellana
  • Stenoma catenifer
  • Synanthedon spp.
  • Tecia solanivora
  • Thaumetopoea pityocampa
  • Thyrinteina arnobio
  • Timocratica spp.
  • Udea rubigalis
  • Zeuzera pyrin
  • Zophondia spp.

Thysanoptera

  • Frankliniella vaccinii
  • Pezothrips kellyanus
  • Scirtothrips aceri
  • Scirtothrips aurantii
  • Scirtothrips citri
  • Scirtothrips dorsalis
  • Scirtothrips perseae
  • Selenothrips rubrocinctus
  • Thrips palmi

Mites

  • Acalitus vaccinia
  • Acalitus (= Phytoptus) phloecoptes
  • Aceria fraxinovorus
  • Aceria granati
  • Aceria litchi
  • Aceria oleae
  • Aceria zelkoviana
  • Aculops tetanothrix.
  • Amphitetranychus viennensis
  • Brevipalpus lewisi
  • Brevipalpus lilium
  • Brevipalpus russulus
  • Bryobia kissophila.
  • Bryobia ribis.
  • Cecidophyopsis vermiformis
  • Eotetranychus carpini
  • Eotetranychus populi
  • Eotetranychus pruni
  • Eotetranychus weldoni
  • Eotetranychus willamettei
  • Eriophyes acericola
  • Eriophyes annona.
  • Eriophyes armeniaca
  • Eutetranychus orientalis
  • Oligonychus milleri.
  • Oligonychus persea.
  • Oligonychus ununguis
  • Oligonychus viridis
  • Phyllocoptes aceriscrumena
  • Phyllocoptes spp.
  • Phytoptus emarginatae
  • Phytoptus similis
  • Schizotetranychus schizopus
  • Steneotarsonemus laticeps
  • Sprekelia formosissima
  • Tetranychus canadensis
  • Tetranychus kanzawai
  • Tetranychus mcdanieli
  • Tetranychus neocaledonicus
  • Tetranychus pacificus
  • Tetranychus schoenei.
  • Tetranychus turkestani

Phytoplasmas

  • Apple proliferation phytoplasma (Caudidatus phytoplasma mali)
  • Apricot chlorotic leaf roll phytoplasma
  • Blueberry stunt phytoplasma
  • Grapevine flavescence dorée phytoplasma
  • Palm lethal yellowing phytoplasma
  • Peach rosette phytoplasma
  • Peach X - disease phytoplasma
  • Peach yellows phytoplasma
  • Pear decline phytoplasma

Nematodes

  • Anguina agrostis
  • Anguina funesta
  • Anguina graminis
  • Anguina tritici
  • Aphelenchoides besseyi
  • Aphelenchoides fragariae
  • Bursaphelechus cocophilus (= Rhadinaphelenchus cocophilus)
  • Bursaphelenchus xylophilus
  • Ditylenchus dipsaci except races: garliconion, alfalfa, red clover, white clover, gladiolus, hyacinth, Liatris
  • Ditylenchus dipsaci race oats
  • Ditylenchus dipsaci, Giant breed bean
  • Ditylenchus dipsaci, race strawberry
  • Ditylenchus dipsaci, race potato
  • Ditylenchus dipsaci, race beet
  • Globodera pallida
  • Globodera rostochiensis
  • Helicotylenchus multicinctus
  • Heterodera avenae
  • Heterodera fici
  • Heterodera glycines
  • Heterodera mediterranea
  • Heterodera zeae
  • Longidorus alternatus
  • Longidorus attenuatus
  • Longidorus caespiticola
  • Longidorus elongatus
  • Longidorus macrosoma
  • Meloidogyne chitwoodi
  • Meloidogyne fallax
  • Paralongidorus maximus
  • Pratylenchus coffeae
  • Pratylenchus fallax
  • Pratylenchus penetrans.
  • Pratylenchus zeae
  • Radopholus citrophylus
  • Radopholus similis
  • Radopholus similis race citrus
  • Rotylenchulus reniformis
  • Scutellonema brachyurus
  • Xiphinema americanum sensu stricto
  • Xiphimena americanum sensu lato
  • Xiphinema bakeri
  • Xiphinema brevicolle
  • Xiphinema coxi
  • Xiphinem diversicaudatum
  • Xiphinema italiae

Viruses

  • Andean potato mop top virus
  • Apple stem grooving virus
  • Apricot ring pox disease
  • Avocado sun blotch viroid
  • Barley stripe mosaic virus
  • Blueberry leaf mottle virus
  • Carnation necrotic fleck virus
  • Carnation ringspot virus
  • Cherry leaf roll virus
  • Cherry necrotic rusty mottle virus
  • Citrus Tristeza virus (CTV)
  • Coconut cadang-cadang viroid
  • Grapevine A vitivirus (GVA)
  • Grapevine B vitivirus (GVB)
  • Grapevine rugose wood complex disease (Rupestri Stem Pitting, Kober Stem Grooving, LN33 Stem Grooving, Corky bark)
  • Peach latent mosaic viroid
  • Plum pox virus. races C and M
  • Potato spindle tuber viroid (Tomato bunchy top viroid)
  • Raspberry leaf curl virus
  • Raspberry ring spot virus
  • Tomato black ring virus
  • Tomato bushy stunt virus
  • Tobacco necrosis virus

Weeds

  • Acroptilon repens
  • Alhagi maurorum
  • Brachiaria purpurascens (=B. mutica)
  • Brassica kaber
  • Chondrilla juncea
  • Diplotaxis tenuifolia
  • Euphorbia esula
  • Helianthus ciliaris
  • Hydrilla verticillata
  • Pueraria triloba (=P. montana var. lobata)
  • Rottboellia cochinchinensis (= R. exaltata)
  • Senecio jacobaea
  • Sida rhombifolia
  • Solanum carolinense
  • Solanum viarum

Plant Parasites

  • Arceuthobium spp.
  • Cuscuta spp. (except: C. andina, C. epithyum, C. micrantha, C. microstyla, C. odorata, C. pauciflora, C. pentagona, C. suaveloens, C. werdermanni)
  • Orobanche spp. (except O.minor, O.ramosa)
  • Striga spp.

Molluscs

  • Cernuella neglecta
  • Cernuella virgata
  • Cochlicella acuta
  • Theba pisana
Last reviewed: | Has this been useful? Give us your feedback
Feedback